7-Keto by Life-flo Reviewed

7-Keto by Life-flo

7-Keto by Life-flo

7-Keto by Life-flo Ingredients and Descriptions

7-Keto DHEA- When dehydroepiandrosterone, DHEA, has been introduced, it was lauded as the anti aging miracle drug, the fountain of youth. Once the concern grew that DHEA may promote the growth of not detected tumors, the interest fizzled. The scientists would not give up on the DHEA and have isolated the 7-Keto DHEA component, which is supposed to give all the positive effects, without the negative aspects. 7-Keto DHEA has shown in studies conducted with lab animals that it promotes the immune system, is anti catabolic, improves memory, raises indirectly the metabolism rate, which then burns more calories. In a human safety study no adverse effects were noted. 7-Keto DHEA is a very popular nutritional supplement ingredient with the body building community and is used for weight loss and muscle building.
Allantoin
Aloe represents four hundred species of succulent plant and the common and popular is the aloe or Aloe Vera. This is a genus and is commonly found in South Africa. This is as well found in the adjacent areas such as the Arabian Peninsula, islands of Africa and Madagascar. This belongs to the Aloceae and the lily family. Members of allied genera such as Haworthia, Gasteria and Kniphofia exhibit identical growth and are known as aloes. The aloe species have thick, large and fleshy leaves. These leaves have a sharp apex in association with a spiny margin. Aloe is cultivated in gardens as well as in pots. It is considered to be ornamental plants and also has medicinal effects. Aloe Vera is used to treat wounds by the Romans and reeks. The processed aloe is used as a laxative as it contains aloin, while the aloe vera juice that is processed does not have aloin and is hence useful for digestive healing.
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)
Caprylic Acid
Chamomile
Cimicifuga Racemosa (Back Cohosh)
Eleutherococcus Senticosus Root
Glycerine is the impure commercial form of the pure chemical element ‘Gycerol’. It is essentially a neutral, colourless, sweet thick liquid with a high boiling point. Glycerin dissolves in alcohol and water and is an excellent solvent. Glycerin is also hygroscopic, meaning is absorbs water from the air, a property used in the cosmetic and healthcare products industry. Gycerin is one of the primary components of triglycerides and thus is produced through saponification or tranesterification. Glycerin can be used in the food industry as a solvent, a sweetener as well as a thickening agent. Its most widespread use however, has been in personal care applications. Since glycerin provides lubrication, smoothness and moisturises the skin, it is found in soaps, creams etc. It is also found in toothpaste, mouthwashes, shaving creams, cough syrups etc.
Glycerol Stearate
Isopropyl Palmitate
Lecithin is needed by every cell in the body and is a key building block of cell membranes; without it, they would harden. Lecithin protects cells from oxidation and largely comprises the protective sheaths surrounding the brain. It is composed mostly of B vitamins, phosphoric acid, choline, linoleic acid and inositol. Although it is a fatty substance, it is also a fat emulsifier.
MSM is a sulfur compound which is naturally present in the body. Hair loss and poor health of the hair is caused mainly because of deficiency of MSM. Taking MSM supplements compensates for the deficiency caused in the body. MSM accelerates the hair growth by working with the protein and the natural keratin present in the hair. It works on all hair types including colored and chemically treated hair. Using MSM in the daily hair care regimen will repair damaged hair follicles and add texture to already healthy hair. It is works naturally and effectively on baldness and other hair related problems. It is cost-effective and is safer compared to other hair replacements methods. MSM increases hair growth therefore frequent trips to the beauty salon for trimming hair becomes necessary.
Phenoxyethanol And Caprylyl Glycol
Potassium Sorbate
Purified Water
Sodium Bicarbonate is used as an antacid to treat acid indigestion and heartburn. Sodium bicarbonate may also be used as an anti-fungal for dandruff caused by fungus. It is also be used for the Neutralization of acids and bases.
Stearic Acid is a saturated fatty acid that occurs in many animal and vegetable fats and oils. Stearic acid is useful as an ingredient in making candles, soaps, plastics, oil pastels and cosmetics, and for softening rubber. Stearic acid is used to harden soaps, particularly those made with vegetable oil. Even though stearic acid is a saturated fat, studies have suggested that it has little effect on blood cholesterol levels, because such a high proportion is converted to oleic acid.
Vitamin E consists of eight related vitamins that are all fat soluble and have antioxidant properties. The alpha-, beta-, gamma- and delta-tocopherols with the corresponding tocotrienols all belong to the Vitamin E group, whereby the alpha-tocopherol has been found to be the most bioavailable form. Vitamin E is commonly found in food sources like eggs, milk, nuts, seeds, vegetable oil like olive oil, wholegrain foods, wheat germ, red palm oil, but also in asparagus and avocado fruits. While Vitamin E is a powerful antioxidant, several other properties have been noted as well, such as prevention of damage to neurons, cholesterol reduction and cancer prevention. Vitamin E has been also identified as a vital signaling molecule, whereby the primary necessity of Vitamin E to human survival is still not clear.
Vitis Vinifera Extract, while it sounds like something exotic is actually grape juice. Vitis Vinifera is actually a species of Vitis, the common grape vine, which is native to Europe, the Mediterranean region, southwestern Asia, generally from Spain and Morocco all the way north to Germany and then east to north of Iran. The interesting ingredient in such a Vitis Vinifera Extract is resveratrol, a phytoalexin which is produced by the Vitis Vinifera and some other plants when they are attacked by bacteria and fungi. Some of the resveratrol is being produced out of the Japanese knotweed, but European sources are mostly out of red wine and red grape skins. Interestingly enough, just recently all the good qualities of resveratrol have been discovered, including weight loss properties and increases in lifespan.

Please Send Us Your Customer Reviews and Feedback on 7-Keto by Life-flo .

Please let us know of any side effects from taking 7-Keto by Life-flo.

Let us Know Where to Buy 7-Keto by Life-flo .

7-Keto by Life-flo

7-Keto by Life-flo